GOB ‘n’ GOB Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice covers the download and use of the GOB ‘n’ GOB game (the “game”) by Little Dreamer Games (“Little Dreamer Games” or “us”). As part of providing the game, we collect personal information from time to time. This Privacy Notice sets out how we collect and use personal information as part of our game, and how you can learn more about the information we may have collected and use about you.

Information We Collect in Game

As part of providing the game, Little Dreamer Games may collect limited personal information from  or you or related to you. Generally this information is limited to name, email address, IP address, and certain anonymized technical information regarding usage of the game we use to help improve the game, such as error reports. We may also collect feedback information from participants to help improve our game.

We use the personal information we collect solely to provide our services, and do not give access to your information to third parties, except to service providers with whom we have contracted to provide our services to you and who have agreed to only use personal information to provide the services.

Website visitors

When you visit our website, our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) collect information from you, including your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), domain name, and/or a date/time stamp for your visit. We also may use spotlight tags to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit. A “spotlight tag” is a mechanism that allows us to track whether you have been served one of our advertisements on a third party website.

Social Media

If you interact with us through social media services like Instagram, Facebook, or Twitter, or post about us or events we put on, we may receive or collect personal or anonymous data about you from such social networking site, in accordance with the terms of service and privacy policy of the third party provider of such social networking service. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the services.

Additional Disclosures

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) and similar laws in other states, you may have certain rights regarding the personal information that businesses collect and use. These disclosures address these rights.  
Right to Notice.

Please review the provisions above for more information about the personal information we collected about you, how we collect it, why we collect it, with whom we share it.

Right to Access Your Information

You have the right to request the following covering the 12 months preceding your request:

  • The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you

  • The categories of personal information that we have collected about you

  • The categories of sources from which we collected the personal information

  • The purpose for collecting or selling the personal information

  • The categories of personal information that we have disclosed about you, the purpose for disclosing such personal information and the categories of third parties with whom we disclosed such personal information

  • The categories of personal information that we have sold about you, as well as the categories of third parties to whom we sold such personal information

If you would like to exercise your right to request access, please submit your request by  using our contact form at https://www.littledreamergames.com/contact or emailing us at privacy@littledreamergames.com to make a Verifiable Consumer Request.

Right to Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete any personal information about you that we have collected from you. Please note that there are exceptions where we do not have to fulfill a request to delete information, such as when the deletion of information would create problems with the completion of a transaction or compliance with a legal obligation. If you would like to exercise your right to request deletion, please submit your request by our contact form at https://www.littledreamergames.com/contact or emailing us at privacy@littledreamergames.com to make a Verifiable Consumer Request.

Verifiable Consumer Requests

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information.


The verifiable consumer request must: 1) Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative of that person; and 2) Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate and respond to it.  We cannot respond to your request to exercise your access and/or deletion rights if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

Response Timing and Format

We attempt to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days after we receive it. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing within 45 days after we receive your initial request.  We will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period prior to the date we receive the verifiable consumer request. The response we provide will also provide the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.

Selling information

We do not sell your personal information.

Contact Information

We commit to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. If you have questions or complaints regarding this Privacy Notice, please contact us through our contact form at https://www.littledreamergames.com/contact or emailing us at privacy@littledreamergames.com.

Security

Little Dreamer Games values your trust in providing us your personal information, and we strive to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. No method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and Little Dreamer Games cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site, not operated by Little Dreamer Games. Little Dreamer Games has no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Little Dreamer Games does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 years of age. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to delete the information through our contact form at https://www.littledreamergames.com/contact or emailing us at privacy@littledreamergames.com.

Changes to This Privacy Notice

Little Dreamer Games may update our Privacy Notice from time to time. Please review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Notice on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about this Privacy Notice, do not hesitate to contact us through our contact form at www.littledreamergames.com/contact or emailing us at privacy@littledreamergames.com